Audio ToolBox Platform



Smart, expandable and sustainable: meet AuviTran’s versatile and flexible platforms bringing convergence among network technologies and audio interfaces.

With two 19” rack chassis AVBx3 and AVBx7 both available in StageBox or Installation modes, plus 14 interface cards, build the configuration you need.

 

Frames

 

Z-AVBx3-Install

AVBx3: Audio ToolBox- Installation mode

Z-AVBx7-Install

AVBx7: Audio ToolBox- Installation mode

AVBx3-DT-8In

AVBx3: Audio ToolBox- Stagebox mode

Z-AVBx7

AVBx7: Audio ToolBox- Stagebox mode

 

 

Network interface cards

 

Z-AxC-SWD5G

AxC-SWD5G: Dual 5 ports Gigabits switch card

Z-AxC-MADI

AxC-MADI: MADI interface card

AxC-DANTE: Dante interface card

Z-AxC-ES100

AxC-ES100: EtherSound interface card

Z-AxC-CN32IO

AxC-CN32IO: Cobranet interface card

Z_AxC-ADSP

AxC-ADSP: ASRC et DSP interface card

 

 

Digital interface cards

 

Z-AxC-AT32IO

AxC-AT32IO: ADAT interface card

Z-AxC-DS32IO

AxC-DS32IO: AES/EBU Digital I/O card

Z-AxC-DX8I-DX8O

AxC-DX8I and AxC-DX8O: AES/EBU digital cards

 

 

Analog interface cards

 

Z-AxC-AX4M

AxC-AX4M: Analog Micro Input card

Z-AxC-AX4I

AxC-AX4I and AxC-Ax4O: Analog Line I/O cards

Z-AxC-AE8IO

AxC-AE8IO: Analog I/O card on Euroblock

Products Order code Downloads  Specifications

AVBx3

AVBx3-Dante/IS – Bundle Audio ToolBox 3 slots/ 1U with AxC-Dante card- Mode Installation
AVBx3-Dante/SB – Bundle Audio ToolBox 3 slots/ 1U with AxC-Dante card- Mode StageBox
AVBx3-ES100/IS – Bundle Audio ToolBox 3 slots/ 1U with AxC-ES100 card- Mode Installation
AVBx3-ES100/SB – Bundle Audio ToolBox 3 slots/ 1U with AxC-ES100 card- Mode StageBox
AVBx3 (Standard A4) EnglishFrançais
AVBx3 (High Res A3) EnglishFrançais
Specifications

AVBx7

AVBx7-Dante/IS – Bundle Audio ToolBox 7 slots/2U with AxC-Dante card- Mode installation
AVBx7-Dante/SB – Bundle Audio ToolBox 7 slots/2U with AxC-Dante card- Mode StageBox
AVBx7-ES100/IS – Bundle Audio ToolBox 7 slots/2U with AxC-ES100 card- Mode installation
AVBx7-ES100/SB – Bundle Audio ToolBox 7 slots/2U with AxC-ES100 card- Mode StageBox
AVBx7 (Standard A4) EnglishFrançais
AVBx7 (High Res A3) EnglishFrançais
Specifications

AxC-SWD5G

AxC-SWD5G Dual Switch card, 10 Gigabit Ports for Audio ToolBox on Euroblock
AxP-SX Optical Transceiver SFP with LC connector for double multimode fibers
AxP-LX Optical Transceiver SFP with LC connector for double monomode fibers
AxP-BX Twin bidirectionnal Optical Transceiver SFP with half LC connector for single fiber monomode
AxC-SWD5G EnglishFrançais Specifications

AxC-MADI

AxC-MADI MADI 64 In + 64 Out card for Audio ToolBox on 2xBNC + 1xOptical SC-Duplex + 1xRJ45 AxC-MADI EnglishFrançais Specifications

AxC-DANTE

AxC-DANTE Dante™ 64 In + 64 Out card for Audio ToolBox + Switch 4xGigabits ports on 2xEtherCon + 2xRJ45 AxC-DANTE EnglishFrançais Specifications

AxC-CN32IO

AxC-CN32IO Cobranet 16 In + 16 Out card for Audio ToolBox on 2xRJ45 (primary/secondary) Specifications

AxC-ES100

AxC-ES100 EtherSound 64 In + 64 Out card for Audio ToolBox on 2xEtherCon + 2xRJ45 + RS232 AxC-ES100 EnglishFrançais Specifications

AxC-DS32IO

AxC-DS32IO 8 AES/EBU In with SRC + 8 AES/EBU Out card for Audio ToolBox on 2x SubD
AxP-DSX4F4M D-Sub to 4 male XLR and 4x female XLR 1m cable
AxP-DSX4F4M2M D-Sub to 4 male XLR and 4x female XLR 2m cable
AxP-DS32DS32 D-Sub to D-Sub 1m cable
AxC-DS32IO EnglishFrançais Specifications

AxC-DX8I

AxC-DX8I 4 AES/EBU stéréo In SRC card for Audio ToolBox on XLR AxC-DX8I EnglishFrançais Specifications

AxC-DX8O

AxC-DX8O 4 AES/EBU stereo Out card for Audio ToolBox with 4x XLR AxC-DX8O EnglishFrançais Specifications

AxC-AT32IO

AxC-AT32IO ADAT 16 In + 16 Out card for Audio ToolBox on 4x Optical TOSLINK Specifications

AxC-AX4M

AxC-AX4M 4 microphone/line in card for Audio ToolBox with 4x XLR AxC-AX4M EnglishFrançais Specifications

AxC-AX4I

AxC-AX4I 4 analog inputs for Audio ToolBox with 4x XLR AxC-AX4I EnglishFrançais Specifications

AxC-AX4O

AxC-AX4O 4 analog outputs for Audio ToolBox with 4x XLR AxC-AX4O EnglishFrançais Specifications

AxC-AE8IO

AxC-AE8IO 4 analog In + 4 analog Out for Audio ToolBox on Euroblock AxC-AE8IO EnglishFrançais Specifications

Share with others/partager email