Slider_AVBx7ISr
Slider_AVBx3ISMr
Slider_AVBx7sbr
Slider_AVBx3SBMr
previous arrowprevious arrow
next arrownext arrow

The AxC Cards range for Audio ToolBox

AxC-Dante
64×64 Dante channels @ 48KHz or 32×32 @ 96KHz
with 4x Gigabit ports switched or
2x dual redundant ports

AxC-AVB
32×32 AVB/Milan channels @48KHz or 16×16 @96KHz
on ruggerized RJ54/XLR connector
+ 1x remote IP port on RJ45

AxC-CN32io
32×32 CobraNet channels @48KHz
on 2 redundant RJ45

AxC-ES100
64×64 EtherSound channels @48KHz or 32×32 @96KHz
With 3rd port and serial interfaces

AxC-SWD5G
Dual 5 port gigabit switch with 2xSFP cages for optional optical/RJ45 SFP modules

AxC-ADSP
DSP: 64x mixers on 64 inputs @48kHz or on 32 inputs @96kHz EQ-16b, lim-comp, delay
ASRC: 64x64ch @48kHz or 32x32ch @96KHz

AxC-MADI/SFP
64×64 Madi channels @48KHz or 32×32 @96KHz
2x BNC + 1x SFP cage for optionnal monomode or multimode SFP module

AxC-MADI/SFP
64×64 Madi channels @48KHz or 32×32 @96KHz
2x BNC and legacy multimode optical dual SC connector

AxC-DX8i
4x AES3 stereo inputs with ASRC on 4x XLR connectors

AxC-DX8i
4x AES3 stereo outputs on 4x XLR connectors

AxC-DS32io
8x AES3 stereo inputs with ASRC and 8x AES3 stereo outputs on 2x SUB-DB25 connectors

AxC-AT32io
16x ADAT inputs and 16x ADAT outputs on 4x TOS-Link connectors

AxC-AS16M
16x Mic/Line analog inputs on 2x SUB-DB25 connectors

AxC-AS16o
16x analog outputs on 2x SUB-DB25 connectors

AxC-AS16Mo
8x Mic/Line analog inputs + 8x analog outputs
on 2x SUB-DB25 connectors

AxC-AE8io
4x analog line input and 4x analog outputs on Euroblock connectors

AxC-AX4M
4x Mic/Line analog inputs on 4x XLR3 connectors

AxC-AX4i
4x analog line inputs on 4x XLR3 connectors

AxC-AX4i
4x analog line outputs on 4x XLR3 connectors

AxC-GP16io
8x GPI + 8x GPO on EuroBlock connectors

Overview

AxC cards can be inserted in any slot of an AVBx7 or AVBx3 box of the “Audio ToolBox” family to quickly and easily interconnect network audio technologies and traditional audio interfaces.
With 20 different audio interfaces and network technologies, AxC cards allow you to create a multitude of interconnection equipments, bridges, stage boxes and multi-network peripherals.

Resources